E-News | Log-in
 
Loading
 
Denver Area Council HomeYouTube Pinterest Instagram Twitter Flickr Facebook
Camp Registration

 

 
  • 2017 Sports Breakfast with Mike Shanahan
  • Join Scouts
  • Join Scouts
  • 2017 National Jamboree
Council Officers
David J. Steiner, Chairman of the Board Charles S. McNeil, Council President Todd D. Munson, Executive Vice President
Mark Zoller, Council Commissioner Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Michael F. Imhoff Michael G. Severns
James E. Blair Mariner Kemper Michael J. Shaw
Mario M. Carrera Ralph Klomp Christopher Sherry, PE
Robert E. Dickinson Sharon H. Linhart, APR Mathew N. Stava
Walker L. Fleming Charles S. McNeil David J. Steiner
Gary J. Goldberg Todd D. Munson James A. Travis II
William H. Graebel John A. Odom Jr., M.D. Dell Van Gilder
Cannon Y. Harvey Brian D. Pauls Mark W. Williams
Thomas W. Honig Kevin G. Quinn Mark Zoller
Mark E. Honnen Sandford W. Rothe  
J. Dave Hunter Hassan A. Salem  
Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Gregory A. Schmidt  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz A. Barry Hirschfeld Daniel L. Ritchie
Joseph B. Blake Dave Liniger  
Charles P. Gallagher John W. Madden Jr.  
 
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III Douglas L. Jones G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Bruce D. Benson C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Peter H. Coors Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
John A. Ikard James G. Nussbaum Earl L. Wright
M. Doak Jacoway Richard L. Robinson  
 
Executive Board
Ben Addoms G. Todd Gervasini Robert F. Phelps Jr.
Charles T. Alexander John C. Grace Rick Poppe
William P. Amerine Andrew S. Graham Elder Thomas T. Priday
Harry G. Austin Patrick A. Grant Rudy Reynolds - Youth Representative
Scott Beckett Daniel J. Hartmann Scott D. Richards
Jeffrey D. Belair Tyler Y. Harvey Douglas S. Robinson
Christopher K. Bouck Scott P. Hefner Michael Rustemeyer
Dan Boyd Riley Hill Scott T. Scheirman
George Brauchler Bud Isaacs Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Jeffrey J. Burney Howard Janzen Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Rick L. Byrd Michael Jones George A. Sissel
Douglas W. Campbell Livinsgton Keithley Cody J Smith
Peter L. Casillas Christian Kikumoto Colton Spomer - Youth Representatives
Wanda G. Colburn Justin Klomp Kristin E. Strohm
Richard W. Connor Victor Lazzaro Jr. Gene J. Sullivan
Peter J. Coors Nicholas J. LeMasters William J. Sullivan Jr.
John Couzens Terrence M. Leve Jay Tankersley
Mark Cordova Christopher D. Lloyd Aaron Todd
Bob Crume Blair Madden Bui Kristin H. Todd
Pastor Michael D. Dent R. Alan Magnuson Wayne E. Vaden
Robert Deevy Michael Manwaring Andrew D. Van Gilder
Anthony C. DeFurio David P. Maughan Bruce S. Wagner
Philip E. Doty John V. McDermott Skyler Weekes
Joel A. Eacker Ryan B. McNeil Don Wendell
Robert K. Eggett, CPA Chris Osborn David M. Wilks
Josiah W. Ellis Andre Pauka Ted Willey, Ed.D.
Dave Fisher Bruce L. Payne John W. Zimmerman, CFA
Carl Fitch Charles S. Peck  
David W. Gerbus Brooke L. Peterson  
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Jeffrey Brandel  
Centennial District Tim Ryan  
Frontier District Russell Stewart  
Gateway District Dave E. Carlson  
Pioneer Trails District Scott D. Kumpf  
Timberline District James H. Moss  
Valley District William A. Weeks  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers Keith A. Gallaway Thomas A. Petrie
Mike H. Barrett Neal C. Groff Terry L. Shelton
John P. Beeble Matt Hall Lemuel O. Smith IV
Robert S. Boswell Del D. Hock Donald L. Sturm
Kelly J. Brough James M. Jackson Mark W. Truax
Tim Brown Brandon C. Johnson David Vande Casteele
Terrance Carroll Douglas R. Johnson Ralph L. Walker
Brian Deevy Charles E. Johnston Russell N. Watterson Jr.
David K. Fagin M.J. Mastalir Jack Wold
John E. Freyer J. Craig McIlroy  
Thomas C. Fries Ned A. Minor  
Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn