E-News | Log-in
 
Loading
 
Denver Area Council HomeYouTube Pinterest Instagram Twitter Flickr Facebook
Camp Registration

 

 
  • Join Cub Scouts
  • Elitch Gardens Scout Appreciation Days
  • Cub Scout Camping
  • Boy Scout Camping
  • Camperships
  • Denver Area Council Annual Report
  • Colorado Adventure Point Now Open
  • 2017 National Jamboree
Council Officers
Douglas L. Jones, Chairman of the Board

David J. Steiner, Council President

Charles S. McNeil, Executive Vice President

James E. Blair, Council Commissioner

Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman J. Dave Hunter Sandford W. Rothe
Christian Anschutz Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Hassan A. Salem
James E. Blair Michael F. Imhoff Gregory A. Schmidt
Mario M. Carrera Douglas L. Jones Michael G. Severns
Robert E. Dickinson Mariner Kemper Michael J. Shaw
Walker L. Fleming Ralph Klomp Mathew N. Stava
Gary J. Goldberg Sharon H. Linhart, APR David J. Steiner
William H. Graebel Charles S. McNeil James A. Travis II
Cannon Y. Harvey Todd D. Munson Dell Van Gilder
A. Barry Hirschfeld John A. Odom Jr., M.D. Mark W. Williams
Thomas W. Honig Brian D. Pauls  
Mark E. Honnen Kevin G. Quinn  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz Frederic C. Hamilton

Daniel L. Ritchie

Joseph B. Blake Dave Liniger  
Charles P. Gallagher John W. Madden Jr.  
 
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Bruce D. Benson Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
Peter H. Coors James G. Nussbaum Earl L. Wright
John A. Ikard Richard L. Robinson  
M. Doak Jacoway G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.  
 
Executive Board
Ben Addoms Patrick A. Grant Scott D. Richards
Charles T. Alexander Daniel J. Hartmann Douglas S. Robinson
William P. Amerine Tyler Y. Harvey Michael Rustemeyer
Harry G. Austin Scott P. Hefner Scott T. Scheirman
Scott Beckett Riley Hill Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Jeffrey D. Belair Brent J. Hillier Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Christopher K. Bouck Ronald W. Hostetler Terry L. Shelton
Dan Boyd Bud Isaacs Christopher Sherry, P.E.
George Brauchler James M. Jackson George A. Sissel
Rick L. Byrd Michael Jones Cody J. Smith
Douglas W. Campbell Livingston Keithley Lemuel O. Smith
Terrance D. Carroll Justin Klomp Kristin E. Strohm
Peter L. Casillas Victor Lazzaro Jr. Gene J. Sullivan
Wanda G. Colburn Nicholas J. LeMasters William J. Sullivan Jr.
Richard W. Connor Terrence M. Leve Aaron Todd
Peter J. Coors Christopher D. Lloyd Kristin H. Todd
Mark Cordova Blair Madden Bui Andrew Van Gilder
Bob Crume R. Alan Magnuson Jack Vasquez - Youth Representative
Robert Deevy Michael Manwaring Bruce S. Wagner
Philip E. Doty M.J. Mastalir Ralph L. Walker
Joel A. Eacker David P. Maughan Skyler Weekes
Robert K. Eggett, CPA Ryan B. McNeil Donald W. Wendell
Josiah W. Ellis Chris Osborn David M. Wilks
Dave Fisher Andre Pauka Ted Willey, Ed.D.
Carl Fitch Bruce L. Payne John W. Zimmerman, CFA
Thomas J. Flanagan Jr. Charles S. Peck  
Thomas C. Fries Thomas A. Petrie  
G. Todd Gervasini Robert F. Phelps Jr.  
John C. Grace Rick Poppe  
Andrew S. Graham Mary K. Rhinehart  
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Jeffrey Brandel  
Centennial District Tim Ryan  
Frontier District Sean O'Hara  
Gateway District Dave E. Carlson  
Pioneer Trails District Mike Alletto  
Timberline District James H. Moss  
Valley District William A. Weeks  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers Keith A. Gallaway Ned A. Minor
Mike H. Barrett Neal C. Groff Donald L. Sturm
John P. Beeble Del D. Hock Jay Tankersley
Robert S. Boswell Steven L. Jaussi David Vande Casteele
Kelly J. Brough Brandon Johnson Todd Warburton
Tim Brown Douglas R. Johnson Russell N. Watterson Jr.
Brian Deevy Charles E. Johnston Jack Wold
David K. Fagin J. Craig McIlroy  
John E. Freyer Tom A. Millensifer  
Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn