Boy Scouts of America - Denver Area Council   Donate Join Login
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado

Scoutbook User Advisory CouncilDenver Area Council Scoutbook Advisory Council (DAC-SUAC)

Roundtable Locations

April 18, 2018

Frontier District
Bethany Lutheran Church
4500 E Hampden Ave.
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Contact: Joy Powell

May 16, 2018

Centennial District
19491 E Smoky Hill Rd
Centennial, CO 80015
Contact: Mike Welch

Training 

  • Denver Area Council Scoutbook College: June 9th, 2018; Hamilton Scout Headquarters, 106455 W. 6th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215

Links

Contact Information

Scott Johnson
Assistant Council Commissioner
Scoutbook Champion
Denver Area Council 
303.989.5572

District and Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (LDS) Champions

First Name Last Name Scoutbook Role Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Stake Primary Telephone
Raquel Groom LDS Stake Champion Highlands Ranch Stake 303.515.0621
Chris West LDS Cub Scouting Champion Highlands Ranch Stake, Westridge 208.757.1414
Sarah Canon District Pack Champion   303.915.5078
Stacy Sugar District Troop Champion   303.956.6770
Mike Welch District Champion   303.359.8269
Scott Johnson Scoutbook Council Administrator   303.989.5572
Lisa Ericson Administrator Denver Stake/Willow Creek 303.955.4993
Joy Powell Champion   515.771.3457
Trey Holst LDS Stake Champion Arvada 5th 303.249.0496
Troy Brown District Champion - Traditional   303.325.1415
Bryce Roberts LDS Champion Parker Stake, Newlin Meadows 303.20.-8461
Seth Dubois LDS Stake Champion Lakewood Stake 303.803.7139
James Newbold Administrtor Columbine Stake, Chatfield 303.521.7437
John Snodgrass District Champion   303.548.8432