fbpx

Denver Area Council Leadership

Council Officers

bsa_charles_mcneil

     Charles S. McNeil, Chairman of the Board

bsa_mark_honnen

          Mark E. Honnen, Council President

bsa_mathew_stava

  Mathew N. Stava, Executive Vice President

bsa_sanford_rothe

Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs

bsa_dave_carlson

       Dave E. Carlson, Council Commissioner

Chuck Brasfeild

      Charles W. Brasfeild, Scout Executive/CEO

Board of Trustees

Barry D. Amman
Joseph R. Bertsch
James E. Blair
Dave E. Carlson
Mario M. Carrera
Peter J. Coors
Mark A. Cordova
Robert E. Dickinson
D. Mark Dorman
Walker L. Fleming
Gary J. Goldberg
William H. Graebel

Cannon Y. Harvey
Thomas W. Honig
Mark E. Honnen
J. Dave Hunter
Louis W. Hutchison Jr.
Michael F. Imhoff
Charles S. McNeil
Todd D. Munson
Jack A. Odom Jr., MD
Frederick H. Poppe
Kevin G. Quinn

Sandford W. Rothe
Hassan A. Salem
Gregory A. Schmidt
Michael G. Severns
Michael J. Shaw
Christopher C. Sherry
Mathew N. Stava
Kristin H. Todd
Andrew D. Van Gilder
Dell G. Van Gilder
Mark W. Williams

Lifetime Trustees

Philip F. Anschutz
Joseph B. Blake
Charles P. Gallagher

A. Barry Hirschfeld
Ralph F. Klomp
David L. Liniger

John W. Madden Jr. 
Daniel L. Ritchie

Past Chairman

Louis P. Bansbach III
Bruce D. Benson
Peter H. Coors
John A. Ikard
M. Doak Jacoway

Douglas L. Jones
C. David Kikumoto
Robert L. Manning Jr.
James G. Nussbaum
Richard L. Robinson

David J. Steiner
G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Timothy J. Travis
Earl L. Wright

Executive Board

Benjamin D. Addoms
William P. Amerine
Erik D. Anderson
Lynda E. Bair
Raymond E. Blanchard
Christopher K. Bouck
Dan Boyd
Jeffrey R. Brandel
George H. Brauchler
Jeffrey J. Burney
Rick L. Byrd
Douglas W. Campbell
Peter L. Casillas
Jeff H. Cheley
Wanda G. Colburn
Richard W. Connor
Peter B. Cushman
Jessica de Gortari
Robert M. Deevy
Julia E. Dobbins
Philip E. Doty
Joel A. Eacker
Andrew C. Elliott
Josiah W. Ellis
David W. Gerbus

G. Todd Gervasini
John C. Grace
Andrew S. Graham
Patrick A. Grant
Neal C. Groff
Daniel J. Hartmann
Tyler Y. Harvey
Scott P. Hefner
Bud Isaacs
Howard E. Janzen
Paul C. Johnson, PhD
Patrick J. Jones
R. Livingston Keithley
J. Frank Keller
Justin R. Klomp
Terrence M. Leve
Christopher D. Lloyd
R. Alan Magnuson
David P. Maughan
Ryan B. McNeil
James H. Moss
Andre M. Pauka
Drew Pearson
Charles S. Peck
Robert F. Phelps Jr.

Billy F. Reynolds, Jr.
Scott D. Richards
Douglas S. Robinson
Manuel Rodriguez
J. Stephen Rottler
Michael T. Rustemeyer
Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Kevin A. Selzer
Michael J. Shaw, Jr.
Carissa Sigler – Youth Representative
George A. Sissel
Cody J. Smith
Stuart Smith
Patricia K. Starzer
Michael J. Stevens
William J. Sullivan, Jr.
Jay Tankersley
Peter N. Thompson
Mark W. Truax
Bruce S. Wagner
Skyler M. Weekes
Donald W. Wendell
David M. Wilks
Ted Willey, Ed.D.
John W. Zimmerman
Mark L. Zoller

District Chairman

Alpine District – Kevin Selzer
Black Feather District – Pat Jones
Centennial District – Kim Larson
Frontier District – Brian Brown
Majestic Mesas District – Ray Blanchard
Three Rivers District – TBD
Valley District – Preston Gibson

Associate Board

Sue Anschutz-Rodgers
Monte E. Atkinson
Robert S. Boswell
Terrance D. Carroll
Brian M. Deevy
Sidney S. Dixon
Laura T. Dobbs
Harrison L. Dunn

David K. Fagin
John E. Freyer
Thomas C. Fries
Keith A. Gallaway
Charles E. Johnson
Victor Lazzaro, Jr.
M.J. Mastalir

J. Craig Mcllroy
Sean O’Hara
Thomas A. Petrie
W. Reese Pope
David Vande Casteele
Russell N. Watterson Jr.
Jack Wold​