fbpx

Denver Area Council Leadership

Council Officers

bsa_mark_honnen

    Mark E. Honnen, Chairman of the Board

bsa_mathew_stava

          Mathew N. Stava, Council President

chris sherry cmyk (2)

  Christopher C. Sherry, Executive Vice     President

bsa_sanford_rothe

Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs

bsa_dave_carlson

       Dave E. Carlson, Council Commissioner

Chuck Brasfeild

      Charles W. Brasfeild, Scout Executive/CEO

Board of Trustees

Barry D. Amman
Joseph R. Bertsch
James E. Blair
Dave E. Carlson
Peter J. Coors
Mark A. Cordova
Robert E. Dickinson
D. Mark Dorman
Brian D. Fleming
Walker L. Fleming
Gary J. Goldberg

William H. Graebel
Thomas W. Honig
Mark E. Honnen
J. Dave Hunter
Michael F. Imhoff
Todd D. Munson
Jack A. Odom Jr., MD
Frederick H. Poppe
Kevin G. Quinn
Sandford W. Rothe
Hassan A. Salem

Gregory A. Schmidt
Michael G. Severns
Michael J. Shaw
Christopher C. Sherry
Patricia K. Starzer
Mathew N. Stava
Russell O. Stewart
Kristin H. Todd
Andrew D. Van Gilder
Dell G. Van Gilder
Mark W. Williams

Lifetime Trustees

Philip F. Anschutz
Joseph B. Blake
Charles P. Gallagher

A. Barry Hirschfeld
Ralph F. Klomp
David L. Liniger

John W. Madden, Jr. 
Daniel L. Ritchie

Past Chairman

Louis P. Bansbach, III
Bruce D. Benson
Peter H. Coors
John A. Ikard
M. Doak Jacoway

Douglas L. Jones
C. David Kikumoto
Robert L. Manning, Jr.
Charles S. McNeil
Richard L. Robinson

David J. Steiner
G. Jackson Tankersley, Jr.
Timothy J. Travis
Earl L. Wright

Executive Board

Benjamin D. Addoms
William P. Amerine
Erik D. Anderson
Christopher K. Bouck
Dan Boyd
Jeffrey R. Brandel
George H. Brauchler
Jeffrey J. Burney
Rick L. Byrd
Douglas W. Campbell
Peter L. Casillas
Jeff H. Cheley
Wanda G. Colburn
Richard W. Connor
Peter B. Cushman
Jessica de Gortari
Art Dawson- OA Lodge Advisor
Robert M. Deevy
Julia E. Dobbins
Philip E. Doty
Andrew C. Elliott
Josiah W. Ellis
David W. Gerbus

G. Todd Gervasini
John C. Grace
Andrew S. Graham
Patrick A. Grant
Neal C. Groff
Daniel J. Hartmann
Tyler Y. Harvey
Delayna Heersacker – Youth Rep
Scott P. Hefner
Aida Hughes- Youth Rep
Bud Isaacs
Howard E. Janzen
Paul C. Johnson, PhD
R. Livingston Keithley
J. Frank Keller
Justin R. Klomp
Christopher D. Lloyd
R. Alan Magnuson
David P. Maughan
Ryan B. McNeil
James H. Moss
Andre M. Pauka
Charles S. Peck

Scott D. Richards
Manuel Rodriguez
Keel Ross
J. Stephen Rottler
Michael T. Rustemeyer
Timothy M. Ryan
Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Michael J. Shaw, Jr.
Carissa Sigler – Youth Rep
George A. Sissel
Cody J Smith
Stuart Smith
William J. Sullivan, Jr.
Jay Tankersley
Peter N. Thompson
Mark W. Truax
David Vande Casteele
Bruce S. Wagner
Skyler M. Weekes
Donald W. Wendell
David M. Wilks
Ted Willey, Ed.D.
John W. Zimmerman
Mark L. Zoller

District Chairman

Alpine District – Kevin Selzer
Black Feather District – Pat Jones
Centennial District – Kim Larson
Frontier District – Brian Brown
Majestic Mesas District – Ray Blanchard
Three Rivers District –
Valley District – Preston Gibson

Associate Board

Sue Anschutz-Rodgers
Monte E. Atkinson
Robert S. Boswell
Terrance D. Carroll
Brian M. Deevy
Sidney S. Dixon

Laura T. Dobbs
David K. Fagin
John E. Freyer
Thomas C. Fries
Keith A. Gallaway
Charles E. Johnson
Victor Lazzaro, Jr.

M.J. Mastalir
J. Craig Mcllroy
Sean O’Hara
Thomas A. Petrie
W. Reese Pope
Jack Wold